Florida Statutes Chapter 948 refers to probation as a type of community supervision that enforces strict terms and conditions on a convicted offender in lieu of jail time. The rule of completeness is an important rule that can offer protection against the misuse of a recorded statement you make to the police in a Miami criminal case. The rule of completeness (sometimes called the “doctrine of completeness”) is found in Florida Statute Section 90.108 (1), Florida Statutes, which reads, in pertinent part, as follows: When a writing or recorded statement or part thereof is introduced by a party, an adverse party may require him or her at that time to introduce any other part or any other writing or recorded statement that in fairness … Florida has a very specific and complicated Notice of Commencement requirement that applies to all private jobs when the value is over $2,500.The $2,500 threshold is quite low, and as a result, if you’re involved with a commercial, residential, industrial, or other private projects in Florida,